YMCA of Central Ohio
Swim Team Guidelines

Past Meet Results

 

 

2014 Summer Season

Meet Date Meet Name Meet Location Entries/Results
May 17-18 Bobcat Classic (USA) Ohio University Results
May 22 HURY @ DRY Delaware YMCA Results
June 5 HURY @ LTPY Liberty/Powell YMCA Results
June 6-8 OSU Spring into Summer (USA) OSU Results
June 7 Kickoff Classic Gahanna YMCA Results
June 12 LCFY & CNYW @ HURY Hilliard YMCA Results
June 13-15 Creekside Invitational (USA) Gahanna, OH Results
June 14 Summer Splash (12&Under) Cherry Creek YMCA Results
June 26 GYG & CHY @ HURY Hilliard YMCA Results
June 27-29 Polar Bear Invitational Countryside YMCA Results
June 29 Penguin Pentathlon website Liberty/Powell YMCA Results
July 1 HURY @ LYST Lancaster YMCA Results
July 12-13 SEOWV Summer Champs Denison University Results
July 17-20 Ohio Junior Olympics (USA, 14&under, time cuts) Miami University Results
July 28 - August 1 YMCA National Long Course Champs (12&over, time cuts) Indiana University (IUPUI)  

 

2013-2014 Winter Season

Meet Date Meet Name Meet Location Entries / Results
September 28 EELS&DRY@HURY (11 & over only) Hilliard YMCA  Results
October 5 Midnight Madness Invitational Hilliard YMCA  Results
October 19 HURY&MYAC@LYST Lancaster YMCA  Results
October 18 -
October 20
USA Meet: John Bruce Thomas Worthington H.S.  Results
October 26 Pumpkin Invitational Pickaway YMCA Results
November 2 -
November 3
Lancaster Invitational Lancaster YMCA Results
November 9 HURY&WARD@EELS Jerry Garver YMCA Results
November 16 Electric Eels Invitational Urbancrest YMCA Results
November 17 USA Meet: Thanks for Giving Ohio State University cancelled
November 23 HURY@LTPY Liberty/Powell YMCA Results
December 6 -
December 8
Springfield Invitational (9&older only) Springfield Family YMCA
300 S. Limestone Street
Springfield, OH 45505
Results
December 8 Elf Invitational (8&under only) Hilltop YMCA Results
December 13 -
December 15
USA Meet: MAKOS Recreational Sports Center
Oxford, OH 45056
Results
December 15 Penguin Invitational Liberty/Powell YMCA Results
December 21 HURY@GCY Grove City YMCA Results
January 11 LYST@HURY Hilliard YMCA Results
January 17 &
January 19
USA Meet: Kelly German Thomas Worthington H.S. Results
January 18  Sprints Invitational  Columbus North YMCA  cancelled
January 20 Intersquad Meet Hilliard YMCA Results
January 25 HURY@GYG Gahanna YMCA Results

January 31 -

February 2

USA Meet:Cincinnati Marlins TYR Invitational

616 West North Bend Road
Cincinnati, Ohio 45224

Results
February 2 Orange Crush Invitational Delaware YMCA  Results
February 15 RCY,WARD&CNYW@HURY Hilliard YMCA  Results
February 23 HURY @ DRY Delaware YMCA Results
March 1 Regional 'A' Champs Gahanna YMCA Results
March 2 Big Little Invitational Kenyon College Results
March 8 -
March 9
SEOWV 'AA' Champs Canton McKinley HS Results
March 13 Last Ditch Meet Delaware YMCA Results
March 21 -
March 23

Great Lakes Zone Champs

Ohio State University Results
April 1 -
April 4
YMCA Short Course National Champs Greensboro NC Results

 

2013 Summer Season

Meet Date Meet Name Meet Location Entries/Results
May 23 Mock Meet (tentative) Hilliard YMCA  
May 30 DRY & CHY @ HURY Hilliard YMCA  Results
June 1 Gahanna Kickoff Classic Gahanna YMCA  Results
June 6 HURY @ LYST Lancaster YMCA  Results
June 8 Penguin Pentathlon Liberty/Powell YMCA  Results
June 13 GCY & RCY @ HURY Hilliard YMCA  Results
June 15 CHY Summer Splash Cherry Creek YMCA  Results
June 20 HURY @ GYG Gahanna YMCA  Results
June 27 LCFY @ HURY Hilliard YMCA  Results
June 28-30 Polar Bear Invitational Countryside YMCA  Results
July 13-14 SEOWV Summer Champs Denison University  Entries

2012-2013 Winter Season

Meet Date Meet Name Meet Location Entries / Results
September 29 CHY&EELS@HURY Hilliard YMCA Results
October 6 Midnight Madness Invitational Hilliard YMCA Results
October 19-October 21 USA Meet: John Bruce Thomas Worthington H.S. Results
October 20 - October 21 Rocktoberfest Invitational Licking County YMCA Results
October 27 - October 28 Pumpkin Invitational Pickaway YMCA Results
November 3 - November 4 Lancaster Invitational Lancaster YMCA Results
November 10 HURY@LTPY Liberty/Powell YMCA Results
November 17 Electric Eels Invitational Urbancrest YMCA Results
November 18 USA Meet: Thanks for Giving Ohio State University Results
December 1 LYST@HURY Hilliard YMCA Results
December 7 - December 9 USA Meet: MAKOS Recreational Sports Center
Oxford, OH 45056
Results
December 9 Elf Invitational Hilltop YMCA Results
December 16 Penguin Invitational Liberty/Powell YMCA Results
January 5 HURY@GCY Grove City YMCA Results
January 12 LCFY&RCY@HURY Hilliard YMCA Results
January 18 - January 20 USA Meet: Kelly German Thomas Worthington H.S. Results
January 19 Sprints Invitational Columbus North YMCA Results
February 9 DRY@HURY Hilliard YMCA Results
February 16 GYG@HURY Hilliard YMCA Results
February 23 Regional 'A' Champs Gahanna YMCA Results
February 24 Big Little Invitational Kenyon College Results
March 2 - March 3 SEOWV 'AA' Champs Canton McKinley HS Results
March 5

Last Ditch - Warmups 5 pm

Delaware YMCA Results
March 8 - 10 JO Champs and Time Trials Bowling Green State University Results
March 15 - March 17 Great Lakes Zone Champs Bowling Green State University Results
April 3 - April 6 YMCA National Champs Greensboro, NC Results